Connect with us

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Repair Phone

At Repair Phone, accessible from https://www.repairphone.info, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Repair Phone and how we use it.
If you have any additional questions or require additional information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they share and/or gather in Repair Phone. It approach does not extend to knowledge that is collected offline or through networks other than this website.
Consent
You hereby adhere to our Privacy Policies by using our Website and submit to its conditions.
Information we collect
You will be made clear at the point we ask you to provide your personal information, the personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are being asked to provide it.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address , phone number, the content of the message and/or attachments that you may send us and any other information that you may choose to provide.
We can ask for your contact details when you register for an Account, including things such as name, business name , address, email address and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information that we collect in different ways including to:

• Include, manage and run our website;
• Develop, configure and extend our website;
• Comprehend and evaluate how you use our site
• Build innovative goods, programs, technology and features;
• Contact you personally or via one of our agencies, including for customer support, to provide you with alerts and other web-related details and for marketing and promotional purposes;
• Give e-mails to
• Discover and Stop Theft

Log Files

Repair Phone follows a standard procedure of using log files. Visitors to such files record as they access websites. Both hosting providers do this as part of the optimization of the hosting services. The information collected by log files includes the addresses of the internet protocol ( IP), browser type, Internet service provider ( ISP), date and time stamp , referring / exit pages and possibly the number of clicks. They aren’t connected to your publicly identifying details. The aim of the information is to evaluate patterns, manage the system, monitor the behavior of users on the web and collect demographic details. With the help of Privacy Policy Generator and Disclaimer Generator, our Privacy Policy was created.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Repair Phone uses ‘cookies’ as with any other website. Such cookies are used to store details, including the interests of users, and the sites that the user has seen or viewed on the web. The information is used to customize the experience of the users by customizing our web page content depending on the device level and/or other details of the clients.
Please consult “What are cookies” for more general knowledge on cookies

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Repair Phone.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons which are used in their respective ads and links which appear on Repair Devices, which are sent directly to the device of users. When this happens they receive your IP address automatically. Such tools are used to calculate the success of their promotional strategies and/or to tailor the advertisement material you display on your visiting websites.
Note that Repair Phone does not have access to or control over these third party advertisers’ use of cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy for Repair Phone shall not extend to any ads or websites. Therefore, for more comprehensive details, we urge you to review the respective privacy policy of these third party ad servers. These can provide their procedures and guidance on opting out of such choices.
You may choose to deactivate cookies through your individual user choices. For more comprehensive details on cookie handling for different web browsers, this can be found on the respective websites of the browsers.
CCPA Information Privacy Rights (Do not offer my confidential data)
Among other rights under the CCPA California consumers are entitled to:
Request that a business that collects personal data from a consumer disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.
Demand that a company delete all personal details that a company has gathered regarding the customer.
Demand that a corporation that purchases personal data from a customer, not sell personal data from the user.
If you email a question, we’ve got one month to address you. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of those rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each User has the right to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to ask for copies of your personal information. We may charge you for this service at a small fee.
The right to rectify – You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe to be incorrect. You also have the right to request that we fill in the information that you think is incomplete.
The right to erase-You have the right, under certain conditions, to request that we erase your personal data.
The freedom to limit processing-You have the ability to order that, under such terms, we prevent the processing of your personal details.
The right to object to processing-You have the right, under certain conditions, to object to our processing of your personal data.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that, under certain conditions, we transfer the data we collected to another organization, or directly to you.
If you email a question, we’ve got one month to address you. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of those rights.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is to add child protection whilst using the internet. Parents and guardians are encouraged to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activities.
Repair Phone knowingly does not collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13 years old. If you think your child has provided this type of information on our website , we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will make every effort to remove such information from our records without delay.

 

 574 total views,  2 views today